Hareside Primary School

Governors

Name                     

Role   

Appointment Type

Term of Office

Julia Mardling

Chair of Governors

15/07/2017

11/09/2021

Alison Martin

Vice Chair 

Parent Governor

10/01/2018

09/01/2022

Steven Rogers    

Stepped down as Chair 18/11/2019

Co-Opted Governor

01/03/2017

28/02/2021

Stephen Andrews  

Parent Governor

12/12/2017

11/12/2021

Michaael Maddox

Parent Governor

11/10/2017

10/10/2021

Jacqueline Mowat

Headteacher

01/09/2017

Julia Dobson

Staff Governor

01/11/2011

31/12/2019

Steven Preston

Co-Opted Governor

10/05/2017

09/05/2021

Amanda Wong

Deputy Headteacher

Staff Governor

01/09/2017

31/08/2021

Suzanne Wilce

Parent Governor

28/02/2020

27/02/2024

Philip Carss

Parent Governor

28/02/2020

27/02/2024

Christopher Graham

Parent Governor

28/02/2020

27/02/2024

Governor Declaration of Interests

Register of Interests January 2020

 Governor Attendance Governor Attendance up to 31st January 2020

Finance Committee Membership

Steven Rogers - Chair

Julia Mardling

Stephen Andrews

Steven Preston

Jacqueline Mowat

Staffing Committee Membership

Julia Mardling - Chair

Alison Martin - Vice Chair

Steven Rogers

Jacqueline Mowat